Skip to main content

Guests

Current and future guests:

 


Past guests:

Elena Mantovan (Caltech) September 2019-March 2020
Tom Graber (Caltech) September 2019-March 2020
Daniele Zuddas (Trieste) January 15, 2020,

Eleonora Romano (Warsaw) Decembre 11, 2019
Rahul Pandharipande (ETH Zürich) December 4-7, 2019
Roberto Pagaria (Bologna) November 26, 2019
Sheng-Chi Shih (Univ. Lille) November 26, 2019
Annette Werner (Frankfurt) November 6-8, 2019
Martin Kimball (University of Oklahoma) November 5,
2019 Nahid Walji (Paris) October 31, 2019
Paolo Dolce (Udine) October 23, 2019
Tomoyuki Abe (Kavli Inst. Tokyo) September 18-20, 2019
Yves André (Inst. de Math. Jussieu-Paris Rive Gauche) September 2019
Vladimir Berkovich (Weizmann Inst.) September 18-20, 2019
Richard Crew (Univ. of Florida-Gainesville) September 18-20, 2019
Valentina Di Proietto (Univ. of Exeter) September 18-20, 2019
Veronika Ertl (Univ. Regensburg) September 18-20, 2019
Hélène Esnault (Freie Univ. Berlin) September 18-19, 2019
Christine Huyghe (Univ. de Strasbourg) September 18-20, 2019
Kiran Kedlaya ( UC-San Diego) September 18-20, 2019
Christopher Lazda (Univ. of Amsterdam-UVA/Warwick)September 18-20, 2019
Bernard Le Stum (Rennes) September 18-20, 2019
Atsushi Shiho (Univ of Tokyo) September 18-20, 2019
Daxin Xu (Caltech) September 18-20, 2019
Nobuo Tsuzuki (Tohoku University, Sendai) September 18-20, 2019
Adolfo Quirós Gracian (UAM, Madrid) September 18-20, 2019
Jérôme Poineau (Université de Caen-Normandie) September 18-20, 2019
Fabien Trihan (Sophia University, Tokyo) September 18-20, 2019
Daniel Caro (Université de Caen-Normandie) September 18-20, 2019
Antonella Perucca (Luxemburg) July 11-12, 2019
Daniel Le (Toronto) June 13, 2019
Tobias Schmidt (Rennes) June 12, 2019
Fabrizio Andreatta (Milano) June 11, 2019
Sandra Rozsenstajn (ENS-Lyon) June 11, 2019
Gergely Zabradi (Budapest) June 11, 2019
Laurent Berger (ENS-Lyon) June 11, 2019
Konstantin Ardakov (Oxford) June 10, 2019
Vlad Serban (Vienna) June 7, 2019
Federico Bambozzi (Oxford) June 6, 2019
John Enns (UBC) June 5, 2019
Yongquan Hu (Morningside) June 4, 2019
David Savitt (Johns Hopkins) June 4, 2019
Ana Caraiani (Imperial College London) June 4, 2019
Matthew Emerton (University of Chicago) June 4, 2019
Michael Schein (Bar-Ilan) June 1, 2019
Koji Shimizu (Berkeley) May 31, 2019
Alessandro Chiodo (Paris 6) May 30, 2019
Chan-Ho Kim (KIAS) May 30, 2019
Jessica Fintzen (Cambridge-Michigan) May 29, 2019
Karol Koziol (Alberta) May 28, 2019
Tony Feng (Stanford) May 27, 2019
Pierre Colmez (CNRS-Jussieu) May 23, 2019

Wieslawa Niziol (CNRS-ENS Lyon) May 22, 2019
Jacques Tilouine (LAGA) May 20-21, 2019
Gabriel Dospinescu (ENS Lyon) May 21, 2019
Pascal Boyer (LAGA) May 15-20, 2019
Peter Schneider (Muenster) May 16-17, 2019
Nicola Pagani (Liverpool) May 16-17, 2019
Dimitri Zvonkine (CNRS) May 16-17, 2019
Johannes Schmitt (ETH Zürich) May 16-17, 2019
Gianluca Occhetta (Trento) May 14, 2019
Arnab Saha (MPI, Bonn) April 15-21, 2019
Daniele Turchetti (Dalhousie University, Canada) April 15-18, 2019

Nicola Mazzari (Bordeaux) July 2018- January 2019
Michael Temkin (Jerusalem) September 15 -October 15, 2018 Takashi Suzuki (Chuo University) October 14-28, 2018 Yukako Kezuka (Regensburg) October 17-19, 2018 Emma Previato (Boston) July 6 - August 10, 2018 Nicola Pagani (Liverpool) May 30, 2018 Margarida Melo (Roma Tre) May 28, 2018 Glenn Stevens (Boston University). April-May 2018 Slawomir Rams (Università Jagellonica, Cracovia) May 14, 2018 Nicole Marc-Hubert (Marseille) May 2, 2018 Matteo Penegini (Genova) April 16, 2018 Andrea Fanelli (Düsseldorf) April 11, 2018 Pietro De Poi (Udine) March 21, 2018 Margherita Lelli Chiesa (L'Aquila) March 7, 2018 Lorenzo Ramero (Lille) January-February 2018 Tadashi Ochiai (Osaka) January 15-17, 2018 Nicola Mazzari (Bordeaux) February 2017-January 2018 Ivan Fesenko (Nottingham) December 12-14, 2017 Luc Illusie (Paris-Sud) November 2017 Jean-Marc Fontaine (Paris-Sud) October-December 2017 Emma Previato (Boston) July 14 - August 16, 2017 Bernard Le Stum (Rennes) July 2-8, 2017 Nobuo Tsuzuki (Tohoku) June 27 -July 4, 2017 José Ibrahim Villanueva-Gutierrez (Bordeaux) May 29-30, 2017 Marc-Hubert Nicole (Université d’Aix-Marseille) May, 2017 Michele Bolognesi (Montpellier) May 25-26, 2017 Giovanni Rosso (Cambridge) May 18, 2017 Bryden Cais (Arizona) May 14-22, 2017 Daniel Caro (Caen) April 23-28, 2017 Yves André (CNRS Paris 6) April 6-13, 2017 Andreas Knutsen (Bergen) April 5, 2017 Hugo Torres (UNAM, Morelia, Mexico) March 15, 2017 Fumiharo Kato (Tokyo Institute of Technology) February 9, 2017 Christian Lehn (TU Chemnitz) January 13, 2017 Nobuo Tsuzuki (Tohoku) December 13-20, 2016 Shinichi Kobayashi (Tohoku) December 13-20, 2016 Ambrus Pal (Imperial) December 1, 2016 Francesco Polizzi (Univ. Calabria) November 10, 2016 Marco Franciosi (Pisa) October 20, 2016 Christian Liedtke (TU München) October 14, 2016 Nero Budur (Leuven) October 3-7, 2016 Maria Rosaria Pati (Pisa) October, 2016 Elena Mantovan (Caltech) June 21-23, 2016 Adrian Langer (Warsaw) May 22-25, 2016 Richard Crew (University of Florida) May 5-20, 2016 Andrea Pulita (Grenoble) April 13-20, 2016 Rodolfo Venerucci (Essen) April 2016 Kazim Buyukboduk (Istanbul), April 2016 Carlos de Vera (Essen), April 2016 Marc-Hubert Nicole (Marseille) March 2016 Hironori Shiga February 5, 2016 Farhad Babaee (ENS) November 6, 2015 Ambrus Pal (Imperial College) November 5, 2015 Baskar Balasubramanyam (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research) October 30, 2015 Bahar Heidaryan January 19-October 17, 2015 Thomas Bitoun (Moscow , National Research University) May 20-26, 2015 Chris Lazda (Imperial College HIMR) June 1-7, 2015 Vincent Mineo-Kleiner March-June, 2015 Eric Katz (Waterloo) June 22-27, 2015 Elisa Postinghel (Leuven) June 23-25, 2015 Michele Bolognesi (Rennes) March 12, 2015 Federico Bambozzi (Regensburg) March 9-13, 2015 Lucia Di Vizio (CNRS) March 12, 2015 Valentina Di Proietto (Strasbourg) February 9-14, 2015 Stefano Morra (Toronto-Montpellier) February 7-March 7, 2015 Benjamin Schraen (Versailles) February 7-March 7, 2015 Bernard Le Stum (Rennes) December 8-12, 2014 Carlos de Vera Piquero (Barcelona) October-November 2014. Enrica Floris (Imperial College London) October 7-9, 2014 Frank Neumann (Leicester) September 22-25, 2014 Valentina Di Proietto (Strasburgo) September 18-27 , 2014 Atsushi Shiho (Tokyo) September 18-27 , 2014 Adebisi Agboola (Santa Barbara) July 2014 Alan Adolphson June 23- , 2014 Christopher Lazda (Imperial College) May 2014 Sarah Zerbes (University College London) May 2014 Sofia Tirabassi (Utah) May 2014 Vladimir Matveev, February 2014 Thomas Hudson (Daejeon, Corea) January, 2014 David Schmitz (Marburg) December 2 - 7, 2013 Atsushi Shiho (Tokyo) November 2 - 9, 2013 Wieslawa Niziol (Utah) October 23 - 31, 2013 Pierre Colmez (CNRS) October 15 - 31, 2013 Niko Naumann (Regensburg) October 1 - 31, 2013 Giovanni Moreno (Opava, Cechia) October 10, 2013 Giuseppe Ancona (Paris XIII), June 24-28, 2013 Shinichi Kobayashi (Tohoku Univ.) May-June, 2013 Wieslawa Niziol (Utah) May 26 - June 10, 2013 Pierre Colmez (CNRS) May 26 - June 10, 2013 Vincent Pilloni (Lyon) May 20-25, 2013 Jean Baptiste Teyssier (École Polytechnique) May 20-25, 2013 Nobuo Tsuzuki (Tohoku Univ. Sendai) May 15 - August 15, 2013 Aaron Silberstein (U. Pennsylvania) May 15 - June 15, 2013 Carlos De Vera (UPC Barcelona) April 8 - June 21, 2013 René Scheider (Regensburg) March-August, 2013 Cristian D. Gonzalez-Avilés (La Serena, Cile) February 10-14, 2013 Alexandru Dimca (Nice) October 29-30, 2012 Luc Illusie (Paris Sud) October 21-31, 2012 Kiran S. Kedlaya (San Diego) September 23-29, 2012 Florian Pop (Philadalphia) June 5, 2012 Benoit Stroh (Paris 13) May 23 - June 1, 2012 Hershy Kisilevsky (Concordia University, Montreal) May, 21-24, 2012 David M. Brown (Emory University) May 11- June 2, 2012 Luca Migliorini (Bologna), May 11, 2012 George Shabat (Mosca) May 8, 2011 Gianluca Pacienza (Strasbourg) May 2 - 4, 2012 J. P. Buendia (Montreal) April 23 - May 30, 2012 Luca Migliorini (Bologna), April 12 - 30, 2012 Takeshi Saito (Tokyo), March 15 - April 1, 2012 Ahmed Abbes (IHES-CNRS), March 15 - April 1, 2012 Chiara Camere (Hannover) February 8-10, 2012 Mario Edmundo (Lisbon), January 23 - 28, 2012 Thomas Hudson (Duisburg) January 16 - 20, 2012 Marco Boggi (Los Andes, Colombia) 12-18 December 2011 Alessia Mandini (Lisbon) December 1, 2011 Jilong Tong (Bordeaux) October 10-15, 2011 Tomiyuki Abe (Tokyo), September 18- October 18, 2011 Adriano Marmora (Strasbourg), September 12-23, 2011 Giovanni Cerulli Irelli June, July 15, 2011 Carlo Rossi (MPIM Bonn), July 4, 2011 Ettore Aldrovandi (Florida State University), July 4, 2011 Antonio Rapagnetta (Roma 2), July 4, 2011 François Charles (ENS), July 4, 2011 Ajay Ramadoss (ETH Zurich), July 4, 2011 Joel Bellaiche (Brandeis University, Boston), May 20 - June 20, 2011 Francois Brunault (ENS Lyon), May 26, 2011 Cinzia Casagrande (Torino), May 18-19, 2011 Jorge Mozo Fernandez (Valladolid) May 2-7, 2011 Lorenzo Ramero (Lille), January-April, 2011 Simone Diverio (Jussieu), April 10-21, 2011 Denis Benois (Bordeaux), April 13-21, 2011 Shanwen Wang (EPFL), April 20, 2011 Delphine Dupont (Oxford), April 16-22, 2011 Daniele Faenzi (Universite' de Pau et de les pays de l'Adour), April 19-20, 2011 Minhyong Kim (University College, London), April 2 - 26, 2011 Matteo Penegini (Bayreuth), March 27 - April 3, 2011 Orsola Tommasi (Hannover), March 24, 2011 Masaaki Yoshida (Kyushu University), March 12 - 24, 2011 Delphine Dupont (Oxford), March 7-11, 2011 Marc-Hubert Nicole (Marsiglia), March 3-4, 2011 Vladimir Berkovich (Weizmann Institute of Science), February, 2011 Fabrizio Andreatta (Milano), 3-11 February 2011 Linsheng YIN (Tsinghua University, Pechino), January 24-28, 2011 Gabriele Vezzosi (Firenze), January 17-19 2011 Teresa Monteiro Fernandez, January 10 -17, 2011 Thomas Ludsteck, December 15-17 2010 Yves André (ENS Paris ), December 1-17, 2010 Gergely Zábrádi (Budapest), November 25-2010 Gerard Freixas (Jussieu), November 16-28, 2010 Matteo Penegini (Bayreuth) November 10-14, 2010 Lidia Stoppino (Univ. dell'Insubria), October 18-22, 2010 Laura Desideri (Tubinga), October 12-19, 2010 David Marker (UIC Chicago), June 7-9 2010 Elisabeth Bouscaren (Orsay), June 7-9 2010 Anna Cadoret (Bordeaux) June 6-14, 2010 Joël Bellaïche (Brandeis Univ. Waltham), May-June 2010 Peter Schneider (Muenster), May 24-29, 2010 Denis Benois (Bordeaux) May 2010 (2 weeks) Laurent Berger (Lyon) May 2010 (1 weeks) Marius van der Put (Rijksuniversiteit Groningen) May 6-10, 2010 Werner Lütkebohmert (Ulm) May 6-9, 2010 Christopher Deninger (Muenster), May 6-8, 2010 Michel Raynaud (Orsay) May 6-8, 2010 Bernard Le Stum (Rennes) May 6-7, 2010 Dino Lorenzini (Athens, Georgia), May 4-8, 2010 Yves André (ENS Paris ), April 29-May 21, 2010 Siegfried Bosch (Muenster), April 26-May 20, 2010 Olivier Brinon (Paris 13) April 24-29, 2010 Michael Spiess (Bielefeld) April 2010 (2 weeks) Noriyuki Suwa, Chuo University (Tokyo), April 2009-March 2010 Boas Erez (Bordeaux) March 8-14, 2010 Nobuo Tsuzuki, Tohoku Univ. (Sendai jp), December 7 2009 - February 20, 2010


Page maintained by A. Bertapelle, M. Longo