Guests

Current and future guests:

Nicola Mazzari (Bordeaux) February-December, 2017
Nobuo Tsuzuki (Tohoku) June 27 -July 4, 2017
Bernard Le Stum (Rennes) July 2-8, 2017


Past guests:


José Ibrahim Villanueva-Gutierrez (Bordeaux) May 29-30, 2017
Marc-Hubert Nicole (Université d’Aix-Marseille) May, 2017
Michele Bolognesi (Montpellier) May 25-26, 2017
Giovanni Rosso (Cambridge) May 18, 2017
Bryden Cais (Arizona) May 14-22, 2017
Daniel Caro (Caen) April 23-28, 2017
Yves André (CNRS Paris 6) April 6-13, 2017
Andreas Knutsen (Bergen) April 5, 2017
Hugo Torres (UNAM, Morelia, Mexico) March 15, 2017
Fumiharo Kato (Tokyo Institute of Technology) February 9, 2017
Christian Lehn (TU Chemnitz) January 13, 2017

Nobuo Tsuzuki (Tohoku) December 13-20, 2016
Shinichi Kobayashi (Tohoku) December 13-20, 2016
Ambrus Pal (Imperial) December 1, 2016
Francesco Polizzi (Univ. Calabria) November 10, 2016
Marco Franciosi (Pisa) October 20, 2016
Christian Liedtke (TU München) October 14, 2016
Nero Budur (Leuven) October 3-7, 2016
Maria Rosaria Pati (Pisa) October, 2016
Elena Mantovan (Caltech) June 21-23, 2016
Adrian Langer (Warsaw) May 22-25, 2016
Richard Crew (University of Florida) May 5-20, 2016
Andrea Pulita (Grenoble) April 13-20, 2016
Rodolfo Venerucci (Essen) April 2016
Kazim Buyukboduk (Istanbul), April 2016
Carlos de Vera (Essen), April 2016
Marc-Hubert Nicole (Marseille) March 2016
Hironori Shiga February 5, 2016

Farhad Babaee (ENS) November 6, 2015
Ambrus Pal (Imperial College) November 5, 2015
Baskar Balasubramanyam (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research) October 30, 2015
Bahar Heidaryan January 19-October 17, 2015
Thomas Bitoun (Moscow , National Research University) May 20-26, 2015
Chris Lazda (Imperial College HIMR) June 1-7, 2015
Vincent Mineo-Kleiner March-June, 2015
Eric Katz (Waterloo) June 22-27, 2015
Elisa Postinghel (Leuven) June 23-25, 2015
Michele Bolognesi (Rennes) March 12, 2015
Federico Bambozzi (Regensburg) March 9-13, 2015
Lucia Di Vizio (CNRS) March 12, 2015
Valentina Di Proietto (Strasbourg) February 9-14, 2015
Stefano Morra (Toronto-Montpellier) February 7-March 7, 2015
Benjamin Schraen (Versailles) February 7-March 7, 2015

Bernard Le Stum (Rennes) December 8-12, 2014
Carlos de Vera Piquero (Barcelona) October-November 2014.
Enrica Floris (Imperial College London) October 7-9, 2014
Frank Neumann (Leicester) September 22-25, 2014
Valentina Di Proietto (Strasburgo) September 18-27 , 2014
Atsushi Shiho (Tokyo) September 18-27 , 2014
Adebisi Agboola (Santa Barbara) July 2014
Alan Adolphson June 23- , 2014
Christopher Lazda (Imperial College) May 2014
Sarah Zerbes (University College London) May 2014
Sofia Tirabassi (Utah) May 2014
Vladimir Matveev, February 2014
Thomas Hudson (Daejeon, Corea) January, 2014

David Schmitz (Marburg) December 2 - 7, 2013
Atsushi Shiho (Tokyo) November 2 - 9, 2013
Wieslawa Niziol (Utah) October 23 - 31, 2013
Pierre Colmez (CNRS) October 15 - 31, 2013
Niko Naumann (Regensburg) October 1 - 31, 2013
Giovanni Moreno (Opava, Cechia) October 10, 2013
Giuseppe Ancona (Paris XIII), June 24-28, 2013
Shinichi Kobayashi (Tohoku Univ.) May-June, 2013
Wieslawa Niziol (Utah) May 26 - June 10, 2013
Pierre Colmez (CNRS) May 26 - June 10, 2013
Vincent Pilloni (Lyon) May 20-25, 2013
Jean Baptiste Teyssier (École Polytechnique) May 20-25, 2013
Nobuo Tsuzuki (Tohoku Univ. Sendai) May 15 - August 15, 2013
Aaron Silberstein (U. Pennsylvania) May 15 - June 15, 2013
Carlos De Vera (UPC Barcelona) April 8 - June 21, 2013
René Scheider (Regensburg) March-August, 2013
Cristian D. Gonzalez-Avilés (La Serena, Cile) February 10-14, 2013

Alexandru Dimca (Nice) October 29-30, 2012
Luc Illusie (Paris Sud) October 21-31, 2012
Kiran S. Kedlaya (San Diego) September 23-29, 2012
Florian Pop (Philadalphia) June 5, 2012
Benoit Stroh (Paris 13) May 23 - June 1, 2012
Hershy Kisilevsky (Concordia University, Montreal) May, 21-24, 2012
David M. Brown (Emory University) May 11- June 2, 2012
Luca Migliorini (Bologna), May 11, 2012
George Shabat (Mosca) May 8, 2011
Gianluca Pacienza (Strasbourg) May 2 - 4, 2012
J. P. Buendia (Montreal) April 23 - May 30, 2012
Luca Migliorini (Bologna), April 12 - 30, 2012
Takeshi Saito (Tokyo), March 15 - April 1, 2012
Ahmed Abbes (IHES-CNRS), March 15 - April 1, 2012
Chiara Camere (Hannover) February 8-10, 2012
Mario Edmundo (Lisbon), January 23 - 28, 2012
Thomas Hudson (Duisburg) January 16 - 20, 2012

Marco Boggi (Los Andes, Colombia) 12-18 December 2011
Alessia Mandini (Lisbon) December 1, 2011
Jilong Tong (Bordeaux) October 10-15, 2011
Tomiyuki Abe (Tokyo), September 18- October 18, 2011
Adriano Marmora (Strasbourg), September 12-23, 2011
Giovanni Cerulli Irelli June, July 15, 2011
Carlo Rossi (MPIM Bonn), July 4, 2011
Ettore Aldrovandi (Florida State University), July 4, 2011
Antonio Rapagnetta (Roma 2), July 4, 2011
François Charles (ENS), July 4, 2011
Ajay Ramadoss (ETH Zurich), July 4, 2011
Joel Bellaiche (Brandeis University, Boston), May 20 - June 20, 2011
Francois Brunault (ENS Lyon), May 26, 2011
Cinzia Casagrande (Torino), May 18-19, 2011
Jorge Mozo Fernandez (Valladolid) May 2-7, 2011
Lorenzo Ramero (Lille), January-April, 2011
Simone Diverio (Jussieu), April 10-21, 2011
Denis Benois (Bordeaux), April 13-21, 2011
Shanwen Wang (EPFL), April 20, 2011
Delphine Dupont (Oxford), April 16-22, 2011
Daniele Faenzi (Universite' de Pau et de les pays de l'Adour), April 19-20, 2011
Minhyong Kim (University College, London), April 2 - 26, 2011
Matteo Penegini (Bayreuth), March 27 - April 3, 2011
Orsola Tommasi (Hannover), March 24, 2011
Masaaki Yoshida (Kyushu University), March 12 - 24, 2011
Delphine Dupont (Oxford), March 7-11, 2011
Marc-Hubert Nicole (Marsiglia), March 3-4, 2011
Vladimir Berkovich (Weizmann Institute of Science), February, 2011
Fabrizio Andreatta (Milano), 3-11 February 2011
Linsheng YIN (Tsinghua University, Pechino), January 24-28, 2011
Gabriele Vezzosi (Firenze), January 17-19 2011
Teresa Monteiro Fernandez, January 10 -17, 2011

Thomas Ludsteck, December 15-17 2010
Yves André (ENS Paris ), December 1-17, 2010
Gergely Zábrádi (Budapest), November 25-2010
Gerard Freixas (Jussieu), November 16-28, 2010
Matteo Penegini (Bayreuth) November 10-14, 2010
Lidia Stoppino (Univ. dell'Insubria), October 18-22, 2010
Laura Desideri (Tubinga), October 12-19, 2010
David Marker (UIC Chicago), June 7-9 2010
Elisabeth Bouscaren (Orsay), June 7-9 2010
Anna Cadoret (Bordeaux) June 6-14, 2010
Joël Bellaïche (Brandeis Univ. Waltham), May-June 2010
Peter Schneider (Muenster), May 24-29, 2010
Denis Benois (Bordeaux) May 2010 (2 weeks)
Laurent Berger (Lyon) May 2010 (1 weeks)
Marius van der Put (Rijksuniversiteit Groningen) May 6-10, 2010
Werner Lütkebohmert (Ulm) May 6-9, 2010
Christopher Deninger (Muenster), May 6-8, 2010
Michel Raynaud (Orsay) May 6-8, 2010
Bernard Le Stum (Rennes) May 6-7, 2010
Dino Lorenzini (Athens, Georgia), May 4-8, 2010
Yves André (ENS Paris ), April 29-May 21, 2010
Siegfried Bosch (Muenster), April 26-May 20, 2010
Olivier Brinon (Paris 13) April 24-29, 2010
Michael Spiess (Bielefeld) April 2010 (2 weeks)
Noriyuki Suwa, Chuo University (Tokyo), April 2009-March 2010
Boas Erez (Bordeaux) March 8-14, 2010
Nobuo Tsuzuki, Tohoku Univ. (Sendai jp), December 7 2009 - February 20, 2010


Page maintained by A. Bertapelle, M. Longo